Glorious Management : View News

Joe Wells' Record Breaker

Joe Wells' Record Breaker

The fantastic Joe Wells has arranged a record breaking 83 hour gig in March - Get involved! The gigs will be held at The New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth







The 83 hour gig will begin at 1pm on Saturday 15th March and finish the evening of Tuesday 18th March.


See the schedule below:

Saturday March 15

1pm: Gary Colman 
2pm: John Hastings 
3pm: Ian Smith
4pm: Eric Lampaert
5pm: David Trent
6pm: Best of Stand Up Comedy with Julian DeaneNeil McFarlaneNick PageDave JohnsRhys James, Chris Purchase, Simon FeilderPaul T Eyres, Yianni, Ian SmithTom Toal and Andrea Hubert.

 

Sunday March 16

12am: Ben Target 
1am: Matthew Highton
2am Mark Cram
3am: Will Mars
4am: Sean McLoughlin
5am: Tom Toal
6am: Simon Feilder
7am: Nathaniel Tapley 
8am: Stuart Laws
9am: Chris Coltrane
10am: Tony Cowards
11am: Chris Purchase
12pm: Comedy of Science
1pm: James Acaster
2pm: Kids Comedy Club with Nat Tapley and Stuart Laws
3pm: Paul F Taylor
4pm: James Alderson
5pm: Carly Smallman
6pm: Tom Allen
7pm: Best of Stand Up with Dave Johns, Phil Jerrod, Max Dickens, Jane HillSooz KempnerDaniel SimonsenMatt ReesMat EwinsAlfie Brown and Ross McGrane

 

Monday March 17

12am: Nathan Caton
1am: Phil Wang
2am: Joe Wells
3am: Sooz Kempner
4am: Phil Jerrod
5am: TBC
6am: James Alderson
7am: Jim Holland
8am: Lindsay Sharman
9am: Laurence Owen
10am: Stuart Goldsmith
11am: Jen Brister
12pm: Dane Baptiste
1pm: Matt Price 
2pm: Milo McCabe 
3pm: Stuart Goldsmith
4pm: Aidan Goatley
5pm: Suzi Ruffell
6pm: Best of Stand Up Comedy with Adrienne Coles, Matthew Bayliss, Jack Campbell, Iszi Lawrence, Elliot Steel, Gwilum ArgosColin Owens, Gerry Kyei, Russ Powell, Janice Phayre and Gareth Morinan.

 

Tuesday March 18

12am: Paul Savage
1am: Aidan Goatley
2am: Mark Restuccia
3am: TBC
4am: Lloyd Griffiths
5am: Ben Van Der Velde 
6am: Gareth Morinan
7am: Danielle Ward 
8am: Johnny Kats and Pierre Novellie
9am: TBC
11am: Kids Comedy Club with Ben Van Der Velde and Joe Wells
12pm: Paul Kerensa
1pm : Kevin Dewsbury 
2pm: Harriet Dyer
3pm: Kate Smurthwaite
4pm: Ivo Graham
5pm: Best of Stand Up Comedy with Joe Wells, James Alderson, Martin Semple, Phillip Simon and Matt Green


Check out the full Chortle article.

Back to news >>

Footer
Footer
Footer